EVENT>WED AFT STRAT/OPEN PRS   |SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>February 8, 2017   |CLUB NO.>241794    | 02/08/2017 15:47
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> PEGGY TATRO     |RATING>Club Championship (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  229.5 |TOP>  17 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/750  |CLUB>Terra Linda Duplicate Bri
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=6/C=2                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ ---------
 1 June Zullo             Nani Ranken              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    213.49  46.51
 2 Sylvia Ross            Marsha Sampson           A   2     .     .   |   1     .     .    279.01  60.79  3.17(OA)
 3 Connie Shapiro         Larry Quenzer            B   .     4     .   |   4     1     .    242.76  52.89  0.88(OB)
 4 Norma Connor           Patricia Rothenberg      B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    203.59  44.36
 5 Susan MacDonald        Maud Nerman              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    165.20  35.99
 6 Loretta Bromberg       Kirsten Wibroe           A   .     .     .   |   2     .     .    257.19  56.03  0.63(SA)
 7 Ellen Coll             Suzy Doyle               C   .     5     1   |   .     2     1    236.99  51.63  1.30(OC)
 8 Michelle Drayer        Maxine Sigel             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    220.23  47.98
 9 Loarn Thoelecke        Renee Goff               A   .     .     .   |   3     .     .    253.05  55.13  0.45(SA)

                                          Totals                                           2071.51
EVENT>WED AFT STRAT/OPEN PRS   |SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>February 8, 2017   |CLUB NO.>241794    | 02/08/2017 15:47
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> PEGGY TATRO     |RATING>Club Championship (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  229.5 |TOP>  17 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/750  |CLUB>Terra Linda Duplicate Bri
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=6/C=2                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ ---------
 1 Robert Sampson         Gerald Levine            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    227.28  49.52
 2 Jerome Meislin         Lynn Pasternak           A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    217.00  47.28
 3 Cindy Blum             Jerry Mednick            B   5     1     .   |   1     1     .    268.82  58.57  2.09(OB)
 4 Linda Danzig           Sonia Feder              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    187.30  40.81
 5 Guy Bogenrief          James Bhear              C   .     .     3   |   .     .     1    230.90  50.31  0.73(OC)
 6 Anne Stein             Arti Bhargava            A   .     .     .   |   3     .     .    256.65  55.92  0.45(SA)
 7 Vicki Quinn            Margaret Callinan        C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    176.07  38.36
 8 Ronald Mulcare         George Jeffrey           B   .     2     .   |   2     2     .    260.94  56.85  1.57(OB)
 9 Hilde Meislin          Nancy Herzog             A   .     .     .   |   4     .     .    234.54  51.10  0.32(SA)

                                          Totals                                           2059.50

EVENT>WED AFT STRAT/OPEN PRS   |SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> B N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>February 8, 2017   |CLUB NO.>241794    | 02/08/2017 15:47
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> PEGGY TATRO     |RATING>Club Championship (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  229.5 |TOP>  17 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/750  |CLUB>Terra Linda Duplicate Bri
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=10/B=6/C=5                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ ---------
 1 John Kling             Alice Saxton             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    175.29  38.19
 2 H Vince Mueller        Angelo Servino           A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    232.37  50.63
 3 Dan Rhodes             Richard Talmadge         B   .     3     .   |   3     1     .    248.23  54.08  1.18(OB)
 4 Sarah Chaffin          Rosalind Bloom           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    195.56  42.61
 5 David Ganz             Joyce Palmer             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    212.71  46.34
 6 Pat Friesen            Rita Schaulat            C   .     .     4   |   .     .     2    221.13  48.18  0.55(OC)
 7 Gene Simpson           Carole Liss              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    225.70  49.17
 8 Robert Thomson         Martha England           A   3     .     .   |   1     .     .    278.00  60.57  2.38(OA)
 9 Rose Adele Stadtner    Janet Natov              C   .     6     2   |   4     2     1    234.00  50.98  0.98(OC)
10 Joan Ehmann            Nancy Wieger             A   6     .     .   |   2     .     .    266.65  58.09  1.00(OA)

                                          Totals                                           2289.64
EVENT>WED AFT STRAT/OPEN PRS   |SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> B E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>February 8, 2017   |CLUB NO.>241794    | 02/08/2017 15:47
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> PEGGY TATRO     |RATING>Club Championship (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  229.5 |TOP>  17 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/750  |CLUB>Terra Linda Duplicate Bri
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=10/B=5/C=4                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ ---------
 1 Stephen Levinson       Stanley Green            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    174.57  38.03
 2 Ellen Weingart         Steven Stein             A   4     .     .   |   2     .     .    276.79  60.30  1.78(OA)
 3 James Washburn         Hal Broder               A   .     .     .   |   3     .     .    264.75  57.68  0.50(SA)
 4 Gail Haar              Henry Kingdon            C   .     .     5   |   .     2     1    216.06  47.07  0.41(OC)
 5 Steve Bearg            Joan Abramson            B   .     .     .   |   .     1     .    223.20  48.63  0.40(SB)
 6 Julian Standen         Linda Bacon              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     2    190.47  41.50  0.22(SC)
 7 Warren Wertheimer      William Kazee            A   .     .     .   |   4     .     .    252.26  54.96  0.35(SA)
 8 Deborah Levine         Robert Liss              A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .    290.19  63.22  4.23(OA)
 9 Sheilah Wasserman      Jackie Greenberg         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    185.07  40.32


                                          Totals                                           2073.36



Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 1
North Deals
None Vul
K Q 10 7 4
K 4
A K 6
Q 10 8
8 5 3
Q 7
J 10 8 7 3 2
3 2
N
WE
S
A
A 10 9 6 2
5 4
A K 6 5 4
J 9 6 2
J 8 5 3
Q 9
J 9 7

EW 3; NS 1N; EW 2; NS 1♠; EW 1♣; Par −140

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 ×E−230016.970.03B8-Thomson-England vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
5 E−315015.381.62B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B6-Standen-Bacon
4 W−315015.381.62B7-Simpson-Liss vs B3-Washburn-Broder
4 W−210012.744.26A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
3 E−210012.744.26B1-Kling-Saxton vs B1-Levinson-Green
4 E−210012.744.26B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
4 E−15010.626.38A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
2 ♠N−1507.979.03A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
4 ♠N−1507.979.03A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
4 ♠N−1507.979.03A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey
4 ♠N−1507.979.03B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
3 ♠×N−11004.2612.74A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A1-Sampson-Levine
4 ♠N−21004.2612.74A7-Coll-Doyle vs A4-Danzig-Feder
4 ♠N−21004.2612.74B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
3 E31402.1514.85A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
3 E41701.0915.91B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B8-Levine-Liss
4 ♠×N−23000.0316.97A2-Ross-Sampson vs A3-Blum-Mednick

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 2
East Deals
N-S Vul
A 10 8 7 3
J 3
A 2
A Q 10 3
5
10 9 8 2
K 9 7 5 4
J 9 5
N
WE
S
K 9 6 2
A K 4
Q 8 6
K 7 6
Q J 4
Q 7 6 5
J 10 3
8 4 2

NS 2♠; N 1N; EW 2; EW 1; NS 1♣; Par +100: EW 3×−1

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
2 NTE−315016.970.03B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
2 ♠N314013.793.21A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A1-Sampson-Levine
2 ♠N314013.793.21A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
2 ♠N314013.793.21A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey
2 ♠N314013.793.21B8-Thomson-England vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
2 ♠N314013.793.21B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
2 ♠N21109.037.97A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
2 ♠N21109.037.97A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
2 ♠S21109.037.97A7-Coll-Doyle vs A4-Danzig-Feder
2 ♠N21109.037.97B7-Simpson-Liss vs B3-Washburn-Broder
1 NTE−21005.8511.15B1-Kling-Saxton vs B1-Levinson-Green
1 NTE−21005.8511.15B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B6-Standen-Bacon
2 ♣N2904.2612.74A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
1 NTE−1503.2113.79B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B8-Levine-Liss
2 ♠N−11002.1514.85B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
1 NTE21201.0915.91A2-Ross-Sampson vs A3-Blum-Mednick
3 W41300.0316.97A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A6-Stein-Bhargava

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 3
South Deals
E-W Vul
J 8 7 6
8 7
K J 8 2
Q 10 8
5
K Q 10 9 4 2
Q 5 3
J 6 4
N
WE
S
A K 10 3
6 5
A 10 7 6
5 3 2
Q 9 4 2
A J 3
9 4
A K 9 7

NS 2N; NS 2♠; EW 2; EW 1; NS 1♣; Par +120

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
2 ♠S211014.322.68A2-Ross-Sampson vs A3-Blum-Mednick
2 ♠S211014.322.68A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
2 ♠S211014.322.68A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
2 ♠S211014.322.68A7-Coll-Doyle vs A4-Danzig-Feder
2 ♠S211014.322.68B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
2 ♠S211014.322.68B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
2 ♠S−1507.979.03A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A1-Sampson-Levine
3 ♠S−1507.979.03A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
3 ♠N−1507.979.03A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
2 ♠S−1507.979.03A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey
2 ♠S−1507.979.03B1-Kling-Saxton vs B1-Levinson-Green
2 ♠S−1507.979.03B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B6-Standen-Bacon
2 W21103.2113.79A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
2 ♠W21103.2113.79B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B8-Levine-Liss
2 W21103.2113.79B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
3 W31401.0915.91B7-Simpson-Liss vs B3-Washburn-Broder
3 ♠×S−23000.0316.97B8-Thomson-England vs B5-Bearg-Abramson

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 4
West Deals
Both Vul
K Q J 5
9 4 2
Q J 6
10 8 7
A 10 8 7
K Q 7
9 2
K 9 3 2
N
WE
S
9 4
A J 10 6
A 10 7 4 3
5 4
6 3 2
8 5 3
K 8 5
A Q J 6

EW 4; EW 3; EW 1N; EW 1♠; EW 1♣; Par −620

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 NTW−220016.440.56A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A4-Danzig-Feder
2 NTE−220016.440.56A7-Coll-Doyle vs A3-Blum-Mednick
1 NTE−110013.263.74A2-Ross-Sampson vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
3 NTE−110013.263.74B2-Mueller-Servino vs B2-Weingart-Stein
2 NTW−110013.263.74B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B6-Standen-Bacon
1 NTE−110013.263.74B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B8-Levine-Liss
1 NTE1909.567.44A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
1 NTW1909.567.44B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
1 NTE1909.567.44B7-Simpson-Liss vs B1-Levinson-Green
2 ♠N−11007.449.56A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
1 NTW21203.7413.26A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
1 NTW21203.7413.26A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey
2 NTW21203.7413.26A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
1 NTE21203.7413.26B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
1 NTE21203.7413.26B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
1 NTW21203.7413.26B8-Thomson-England vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
1 NTE31500.0316.97A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A1-Sampson-Levine

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 5
North Deals
N-S Vul
10 7
K Q 9 4 3
K 3 2
A 7 5
8 6 4 2
J 10
K Q J 10 6 4 2
N
WE
S
Q J 3
7 6 5
A J 10 5 4
9 3
A K 9 5
A 8 2
Q 9 8 7 6
8

NS 5; NS 4N; NS 4♠; NS 5; EW 1♣; Par +650

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 N565013.263.74A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
4 N565013.263.74A2-Ross-Sampson vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
4 N565013.263.74A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A4-Danzig-Feder
4 N565013.263.74A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
4 N565013.263.74A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
4 N565013.263.74B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
4 N565013.263.74B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
4 N565013.263.74B8-Thomson-England vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
3 NTN46308.508.50B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B6-Standen-Bacon
4 N46204.2612.74A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A1-Sampson-Levine
4 N46204.2612.74A7-Coll-Doyle vs A3-Blum-Mednick
4 N46204.2612.74A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
4 N46204.2612.74B2-Mueller-Servino vs B2-Weingart-Stein
4 N46204.2612.74B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
4 N46204.2612.74B7-Simpson-Liss vs B1-Levinson-Green
4 N46204.2612.74B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B8-Levine-Liss
4 N−11000.0316.97A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 6
East Deals
E-W Vul
Q 3
10 2
Q J 10 9 8 7
10 5 4
10 9 5
7 4 3
A K 2
A K 9 8
N
WE
S
K J 6 4
A Q J 9
6 5
J 6 2
A 8 7 2
K 8 6 5
4 3
Q 7 3

EW 4N; E 4♠; EW 4; W 3♠; EW 4♣; EW 1; Par −630

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 NTW−330016.440.56B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
3 NTW−330016.440.56B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B8-Levine-Liss
3 NTW−110014.852.15A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
2 NTE315013.263.74A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
2 NTW315013.263.74B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B6-Standen-Bacon
3 NTW36009.567.44A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A4-Danzig-Feder
3 NTW36009.567.44A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A1-Sampson-Levine
3 NTW36009.567.44A7-Coll-Doyle vs A3-Blum-Mednick
3 NTW36009.567.44B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
3 NTW36009.567.44B8-Thomson-England vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
3 NTE46303.7413.26A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
3 NTW46303.7413.26A2-Ross-Sampson vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
3 NTW46303.7413.26A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
3 NTE46303.7413.26B2-Mueller-Servino vs B2-Weingart-Stein
3 NTW46303.7413.26B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
3 NTW46303.7413.26B7-Simpson-Liss vs B1-Levinson-Green
3 NTE56600.0316.97A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 7
South Deals
Both Vul
A K 8
A J 10 8
4 3
A Q 10 2
J 10 2
K 6 4 3
A K 6
9 8 4
N
WE
S
Q 7 6
Q 9 5
J 10 9 5
K 7 3
9 5 4 3
7 2
Q 8 7 2
J 6 5

NS 1N; NS 1♠; NS 1; NS 1; NS 1♣; Par +90

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
1 NTN212015.381.62B2-Mueller-Servino vs B1-Levinson-Green
1 NTN212015.381.62B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B6-Standen-Bacon
1 NTN212015.381.62B8-Thomson-England vs B2-Weingart-Stein
1 NTN212015.381.62B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
1 N211012.214.79A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
2 ♠S211012.214.79A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A4-Danzig-Feder
2 E−110010.626.38B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
1 NTS1909.037.97A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey
2 ♣N2909.037.97A2-Ross-Sampson vs A1-Sampson-Levine
1 N1807.449.56A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
PassPass6.3810.62B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B8-Levine-Liss
1 E2904.7912.21A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
1 NTE1904.7912.21B1-Kling-Saxton vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
1 ♣N−11001.6215.38A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A3-Blum-Mednick
1 ♠S−11001.6215.38A7-Coll-Doyle vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
1 NTN−11001.6215.38A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
1 NTN−11001.6215.38B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B3-Washburn-Broder

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 8
West Deals
None Vul
8 7 4
K J 6 4
K Q
10 9 8 3
10 2
A 10 3
J 10 8 6
A 7 6 5
N
WE
S
A Q 3
Q 9 8 7 2
A 9 5 4 3
K J 9 6 5
5
7 2
K Q J 4 2

EW 3; EW 4; N 2♠; EW 1N; NS 2♣; S 1♠; Par −130

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 ×E−350016.970.03A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A4-Danzig-Feder
4 E−315015.911.09B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B3-Washburn-Broder
3 ♠S314014.852.15A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
3 E−210012.744.26A2-Ross-Sampson vs A1-Sampson-Levine
4 E−210012.744.26B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B6-Standen-Bacon
4 ×E−110012.744.26B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
4 E−1509.567.44A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
4 E−1509.567.44B8-Thomson-England vs B2-Weingart-Stein
4 E−1509.567.44B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
3 ♠S−1506.9110.09A7-Coll-Doyle vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
3 ♠S−1506.9110.09B2-Mueller-Servino vs B1-Levinson-Green
4 ♣N−21005.3211.68A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
4 ♠S−31503.2113.79A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
3 ♠S−31503.2113.79B1-Kling-Saxton vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
3 ♠S−31503.2113.79B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B8-Levine-Liss
4 ♠×S−23001.0915.91A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A3-Blum-Mednick
4 ♣×N−35000.0316.97A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 9
North Deals
E-W Vul
4 3
A J 7
Q J 10 8 7 4
10 6
5
K Q 9 5
9 6
Q J 9 8 7 2
N
WE
S
K Q J 10 9 7 6
10 8 4
A 5
5
A 8 2
6 3 2
K 3 2
A K 4 3

NS 4; EW 2♠; EW 1; EW 1♣; Par +130

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 ♠×E−250016.970.03A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
4 ♠E−220015.911.09A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
3 N311014.852.15A2-Ross-Sampson vs A1-Sampson-Levine
4 ♠E−110012.744.26A7-Coll-Doyle vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
4 ♠W−110012.744.26B1-Kling-Saxton vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
3 ♠E−110012.744.26B2-Mueller-Servino vs B1-Levinson-Green
4 N−1509.567.44A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey
4 N−1509.567.44A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A4-Danzig-Feder
5 N−1509.567.44B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
3 ♠E31404.7912.21A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A3-Blum-Mednick
2 ♠E31404.7912.21A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
3 ♠E31404.7912.21B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B3-Washburn-Broder
3 ♠E31404.7912.21B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B8-Levine-Liss
3 ♠E31404.7912.21B8-Thomson-England vs B2-Weingart-Stein
3 ♠E31404.7912.21B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
4 S−31501.0915.91B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B6-Standen-Bacon
4 ♠E46200.0316.97A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A7-Quinn-Callinan

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 10
East Deals
Both Vul
Q 10 8 2
9 8 2
J 9 4
Q 7 6
A J 9 5 3
Q 10 3
10 5
J 4 2
N
WE
S
K
A 7 6
A K Q 7 3
9 8 5 3
7 6 4
K J 5 4
8 6 2
A K 10

EW 3N; EW 2; EW 3; EW 3♣; EW 1♠; Par −600

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 ♠W−330016.970.03B7-Simpson-Liss vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
3 NTE−110015.381.62A7-Coll-Doyle vs A1-Sampson-Levine
3 NTE−110015.381.62A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
2 ♣E29013.793.21A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
2 ♣E311011.155.85A2-Ross-Sampson vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
3 E311011.155.85A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A4-Danzig-Feder
2 E311011.155.85B8-Thomson-England vs B1-Levinson-Green
2 ♠W211011.155.85B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B3-Washburn-Broder
2 NTE31507.449.56B1-Kling-Saxton vs B8-Levine-Liss
2 NTE31507.449.56B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B2-Weingart-Stein
2 NTE31507.449.56B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B6-Standen-Bacon
1 NTE41804.7912.21A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey
1 NTE41804.7912.21A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A3-Blum-Mednick
3 NTE36002.1514.85A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
3 NTE36002.1514.85A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
3 NTE36002.1514.85B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
3 NTE46300.0316.97B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B4-Haar-Kingdon

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 11
South Deals
None Vul
3
9 4
A K 8 5 3
K J 10 6 4
J 9 2
10 8 6
7 6
A Q 9 8 7
N
WE
S
K Q 8 6 5 4
A J 7 5
J
3 2
A 10 7
K Q 3 2
Q 10 9 4 2
5

NS 5; EW 2♠; NS 2♣; NS 1; Par +400

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
5 ×S555016.970.03B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
5 ♠×E−350015.911.09A7-Coll-Doyle vs A1-Sampson-Levine
3 NTN546014.852.15B8-Thomson-England vs B1-Levinson-Green
5 S540010.096.91A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
5 S540010.096.91A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A4-Danzig-Feder
5 S540010.096.91A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A3-Blum-Mednick
3 NTS340010.096.91A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
5 N540010.096.91B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B2-Weingart-Stein
5 S540010.096.91B7-Simpson-Liss vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
3 NTS340010.096.91B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B3-Washburn-Broder
5 S540010.096.91B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B6-Standen-Bacon
4 S51505.3211.68A2-Ross-Sampson vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
4 N41303.7413.26A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey
4 S41303.7413.26B1-Kling-Saxton vs B8-Levine-Liss
4 ♠E−1502.1514.85B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
2 ♠W21101.0915.91A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
3 NTS−31500.0316.97A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A6-Stein-Bhargava

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 12
West Deals
N-S Vul
Q
A K J 9 7 5
A J 8 6
A 4
9 8 7 2
4 2
K Q 4
K Q J 5
N
WE
S
A K J
Q 10 8 3
5 3
10 9 7 6
10 6 5 4 3
6
10 9 7 2
8 3 2

W 2N; NS 3; E 1N; EW 2♣; EW 1♠; NS 1; Par +100: W 3N×−1

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
1 ××N2112016.970.03B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
2 N211013.793.21A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
2 N211013.793.21A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey
2 N211013.793.21B1-Kling-Saxton vs B8-Levine-Liss
2 N311013.793.21B7-Simpson-Liss vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
2 N211013.793.21B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B6-Standen-Bacon
1 N18010.626.38A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
3 ♠E−1509.567.44B8-Thomson-England vs B1-Levinson-Green
2 N−11007.979.03A2-Ross-Sampson vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
2 N−11007.979.03A7-Coll-Doyle vs A1-Sampson-Levine
3 N−22004.7912.21A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
2 ×N−12004.7912.21A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
2 N−22004.7912.21A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A3-Blum-Mednick
4 N−22004.7912.21B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B3-Washburn-Broder
3 ♠N−33002.1514.85B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B2-Weingart-Stein
4 ×N−25000.5616.44A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A4-Danzig-Feder
3 ×N−25000.5616.44B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 13
North Deals
Both Vul
Q J 8 3 2
J 9 4 2
A 6
A 10
10 6
A 10 8
K J 9 7 3
K 8 5
N
WE
S
7 5
K Q 3
10 5 4
J 7 4 3 2
A K 9 4
7 6 5
Q 8 2
Q 9 6

S 2N; NS 2♠; S 2; N 1N; EW 2; N 1; EW 1♣; Par +120

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 ♠N417016.970.03A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A4-Danzig-Feder
3 ♠N314011.155.85A2-Ross-Sampson vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey
3 ♠N314011.155.85A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
3 ♠N314011.155.85A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
3 ♠N314011.155.85A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
3 ♠N314011.155.85B1-Kling-Saxton vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
3 ♠N314011.155.85B2-Mueller-Servino vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
3 ♠N314011.155.85B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B1-Levinson-Green
3 ♠N314011.155.85B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B3-Washburn-Broder
3 ♠N314011.155.85B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
3 ♠N314011.155.85B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
4 ♠N−11003.2113.79A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
2 ♠S−11003.2113.79A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A3-Blum-Mednick
4 ♠N−11003.2113.79A7-Coll-Doyle vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
4 ♠N−11003.2113.79B7-Simpson-Liss vs B8-Levine-Liss
4 ♠N−11003.2113.79B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B2-Weingart-Stein
4 ♠N−22000.0316.97A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A1-Sampson-Levine

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 14
East Deals
None Vul
K Q 9
A 9 6
J 8 2
K J 8 7
10 3 2
Q 10 8 5 2
7 3
A 5 4
N
WE
S
J 7 6 4
K J 7 4
A Q 10 9
6
A 8 5
3
K 6 5 4
Q 10 9 3 2

NS 4♣; EW 2; NS 1N; NS 2; NS 1♠; Par +130

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 ♣×S451016.970.03B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B1-Levinson-Green
3 ♣N515015.381.62A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A1-Sampson-Levine
3 ♣N515015.381.62A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
4 ♣N413011.155.85A2-Ross-Sampson vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey
3 ♣N413011.155.85A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A3-Blum-Mednick
3 ♣S413011.155.85A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
3 ♣N413011.155.85A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
3 ♣N413011.155.85A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A4-Danzig-Feder
4 ♣N413011.155.85B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
2 NTN21207.449.56B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
4 W−21006.3810.62B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B3-Washburn-Broder
3 E−1504.2612.74A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
3 W−1504.2612.74A7-Coll-Doyle vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
3 W−1504.2612.74B2-Mueller-Servino vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
5 ♣N−1502.1514.85B7-Simpson-Liss vs B8-Levine-Liss
2 W21101.0915.91B1-Kling-Saxton vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
2 W31400.0316.97B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B2-Weingart-Stein

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 15
South Deals
N-S Vul
K Q J 7
4
K Q 10 9 4
7 5 2
9 6
A J 9 3
7 2
Q J 9 8 6
N
WE
S
A 2
8 6 5
A J 8 6 5 3
A K
10 8 5 4 3
K Q 10 7 2
10 4 3

EW 2N; NS 2♠; EW 2; EW 2♣; EW 1; Par −120

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 ♠S314016.970.03A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
2 ♠S211015.911.09A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A1-Sampson-Levine
4 ×E−110014.852.15B2-Mueller-Servino vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
3 NTE−15013.263.74A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A3-Blum-Mednick
3 E−15013.263.74A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
3 ♠N−110010.626.38A2-Ross-Sampson vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey
2 ♠N−110010.626.38B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B1-Levinson-Green
3 ♠S−110010.626.38B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B3-Washburn-Broder
2 NTW31507.449.56A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
1 NTE31507.449.56A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
2 NTE31507.449.56B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
4 ♠N−22004.7912.21A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A4-Danzig-Feder
4 ♠N−22004.7912.21B7-Simpson-Liss vs B8-Levine-Liss
1 NTE62403.2113.79A7-Coll-Doyle vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
3 NTE34001.6215.38B1-Kling-Saxton vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
3 NTE34001.6215.38B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
2 ♠×S−25000.0316.97B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B2-Weingart-Stein

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 16
West Deals
E-W Vul
K Q J 6 2
6 5 4
10 9 7
8 4
9 5
A Q 8 2
A J 8
A 10 7 2
N
WE
S
8 3
J 7 3
K Q 6 4 3 2
Q J
A 10 7 4
K 10 9
5
K 9 6 5 3

EW 4; EW 5; EW 2N; NS 2♠; EW 1♣; Par −500: NS 5♠×−3

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 W−220016.970.03B8-Thomson-England vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
3 NTW−110013.793.21A2-Ross-Sampson vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
3 NTW−110013.793.21A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
3 NTW−110013.793.21A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
3 NTW−110013.793.21B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B6-Standen-Bacon
3 NTW−110013.793.21B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B1-Levinson-Green
3 ♠N−15010.626.38A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
3 E51508.508.50A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A1-Sampson-Levine
3 E51508.508.50A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A3-Blum-Mednick
3 E51508.508.50B1-Kling-Saxton vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
3 E71906.3810.62A7-Coll-Doyle vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey
3 NTW36004.7912.21A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
3 NTW36004.7912.21B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
3 NTW56601.6215.38A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A4-Danzig-Feder
3 NTW56601.6215.38B2-Mueller-Servino vs B8-Levine-Liss
3 NTW56601.6215.38B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B2-Weingart-Stein
3 NTW56601.6215.38B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B3-Washburn-Broder

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 17
North Deals
None Vul
J 6 4 3
A 10 7 6 3
10
K 5 4
10 8 7 2
9 2
K 9 6 2
6 3 2
N
WE
S
A K 9
Q 8
A Q 5 3
A J 9 7
Q 5
K J 5 4
J 8 7 4
Q 10 8

NS 3; EW 1N; E 2; EW 1♠; W 1; EW 1♣; Par +140

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
2 NTE−210016.970.03B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B1-Levinson-Green
2 NTW−15010.096.91A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
2 NTE−15010.096.91A2-Ross-Sampson vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
2 NTE−15010.096.91A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
2 NTE−15010.096.91A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
2 NTE−15010.096.91A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A4-Danzig-Feder
2 NTE−15010.096.91A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
3 E−15010.096.91A7-Coll-Doyle vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey
2 NTE−15010.096.91A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A1-Sampson-Levine
2 NTE−15010.096.91B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
2 NTE−15010.096.91B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B6-Standen-Bacon
2 NTE−15010.096.91B8-Thomson-England vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
2 NTE−15010.096.91B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B3-Washburn-Broder
2 NTE21201.6215.38A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A3-Blum-Mednick
2 NTE21201.6215.38B1-Kling-Saxton vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
2 NTE21201.6215.38B2-Mueller-Servino vs B8-Levine-Liss
2 NTE21201.6215.38B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B2-Weingart-Stein

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 18
East Deals
N-S Vul
A Q 7
A 9 4 2
K 3 2
K 9 2
10 8 4 3
K 10 3
Q J 9 7
Q 7
N
WE
S
6 5
J 8
A 8 5 4
A 6 5 4 3
K J 9 2
Q 7 6 5
10 6
J 10 8

NS 2; EW 3; NS 1N; NS 1♠; EW 1♣; Par −110

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
1 NTN315016.440.56A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
1 NTN315016.440.56A2-Ross-Sampson vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
2 N314014.322.68B1-Kling-Saxton vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
2 N314014.322.68B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B1-Levinson-Green
1 NTN212011.685.32A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A4-Danzig-Feder
1 NTN212011.685.32A7-Coll-Doyle vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey
1 NTN212011.685.32B8-Thomson-England vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
1 NTN1906.3810.62A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
1 NTN1906.3810.62A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A1-Sampson-Levine
1 NTN1906.3810.62A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A3-Blum-Mednick
1 NTN1906.3810.62B2-Mueller-Servino vs B8-Levine-Liss
1 NTN1906.3810.62B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B2-Weingart-Stein
1 NTN1906.3810.62B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
1 NTN1906.3810.62B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B6-Standen-Bacon
2 W−1502.1514.85B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B3-Washburn-Broder
1 NTN−11001.0915.91A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
3 ♠S−33000.0316.97A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 19
South Deals
E-W Vul
8 2
K Q J 8
Q J 8 2
J 6 2
10 9 7 3
A 10 7 3
10 9
A 10 4
N
WE
S
A K Q 6
9 4
K 6 3
Q 9 5 3
J 5 4
6 5 2
A 7 5 4
K 8 7

EW 3♠; NS 2; EW 2♣; EW 1; Par −140

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
1 NTE−330016.970.03B2-Mueller-Servino vs B6-Standen-Bacon
2 ♠W−220015.911.09A7-Coll-Doyle vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
2 W−110014.322.68A2-Ross-Sampson vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
2 ♠W−110014.322.68B7-Simpson-Liss vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
1 NTS−15012.744.26A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
1 ♠E18011.685.32B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B1-Levinson-Green
2 ♠E211010.096.91A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A4-Danzig-Feder
2 ♠W211010.096.91A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
2 NTE21208.508.50A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey
2 ♠E31406.3810.62B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
3 ♠E31406.3810.62B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
2 ♠W31406.3810.62B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B2-Weingart-Stein
2 ♠E41702.6814.32A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A1-Sampson-Levine
2 ♠E41702.6814.32A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
2 ♠E41702.6814.32B1-Kling-Saxton vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
2 ♠E41702.6814.32B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B3-Washburn-Broder
3 ×N−35000.0316.97A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A3-Blum-Mednick

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 20
West Deals
Both Vul
A J 10 5
J 5 3
A K J 10 5 2
A K Q J 10
Q 7 4
A 6
9 6 3
N
WE
S
7 5 3 2
9 6 2
K 10 9
Q 8 4
9 8 6 4
K 8 3
Q 8 7 4 2
7

NS 4; NS 4; NS 3♣; EW 1N; EW 1♠; Par +620

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 ♠W−330016.970.03B2-Mueller-Servino vs B6-Standen-Bacon
3 ♠W−220015.381.62A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey
3 ♠W−220015.381.62B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B2-Weingart-Stein
3 S413013.793.21A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A1-Sampson-Levine
3 ♣S311011.155.85A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A3-Blum-Mednick
3 ♣N311011.155.85B1-Kling-Saxton vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
3 ♣N311011.155.85B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B3-Washburn-Broder
3 ♣N311011.155.85B7-Simpson-Liss vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
3 ♠W−11008.508.50B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
4 S−11006.9110.09A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
5 ♣N−11006.9110.09B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
3 ♠E31404.7912.21A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A4-Danzig-Feder
2 ♠W31404.7912.21B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B1-Levinson-Green
4 ♣×N−12002.6814.32A2-Ross-Sampson vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
4 ♣N−22002.6814.32A7-Coll-Doyle vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
3 S−33001.0915.91A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
4 ♣×N−25000.0316.97A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 21
North Deals
N-S Vul
K 8 7 6 5
3 2
10 8 6
Q J 4
10 4
J 9 6 4
A 9 7 2
10 9 8
N
WE
S
A J 9 3 2
A K Q 10
K
A 7 2
Q
8 7 5
Q J 5 4 3
K 6 5 3

EW 4N; EW 4; EW 3♠; EW 2♣; EW 1; Par −430

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 E−15015.911.09A2-Ross-Sampson vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
4 E−15015.911.09A7-Coll-Doyle vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
3 NTE−15015.911.09B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
1 ♠E211011.685.32A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
1 ♠E211011.685.32B2-Mueller-Servino vs B6-Standen-Bacon
1 ♠E211011.685.32B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B1-Levinson-Green
1 ♠E211011.685.32B7-Simpson-Liss vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
2 ♠E211011.685.32B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B2-Weingart-Stein
1 ♠E31407.449.56A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
1 ♠E31407.449.56A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
1 ♠E31407.449.56B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
1 ♠E41704.7912.21A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey
1 ♠E41704.7912.21A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A3-Blum-Mednick
3 E52002.6814.32A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A1-Sampson-Levine
3 E52002.6814.32B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B3-Washburn-Broder
3 E62301.0915.91A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A4-Danzig-Feder
4 E54500.0316.97B1-Kling-Saxton vs B4-Haar-Kingdon

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 22
East Deals
E-W Vul
J 4
Q 7 6 4 3
9 8 6
10 7 4
Q 7 6 3 2
9 5
A J 3
J 9 8
N
WE
S
A 9 8 5
K J 2
K Q 2
A 6 5
K 10
A 10 8
10 7 5 4
K Q 3 2

EW 4♠; EW 3N; EW 2; E 1; EW 1♣; Par −620

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 ♠E−110015.911.09B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B2-Weingart-Stein
4 ♠E−110015.911.09B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
4 ♠E−110015.911.09B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B1-Levinson-Green
3 ♠E417013.263.74A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
2 ♠E417013.263.74A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A4-Danzig-Feder
4 ♠W46206.3810.62A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A3-Blum-Mednick
4 ♠E46206.3810.62A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
4 ♠E46206.3810.62A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
4 ♠E46206.3810.62A7-Coll-Doyle vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
4 ♠E46206.3810.62A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey
4 ♠E46206.3810.62A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A1-Sampson-Levine
4 ♠E46206.3810.62B1-Kling-Saxton vs B3-Washburn-Broder
4 ♠E46206.3810.62B2-Mueller-Servino vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
4 ♠E46206.3810.62B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
4 ♠E46206.3810.62B7-Simpson-Liss vs B6-Standen-Bacon
4 ♠W46206.3810.62B8-Thomson-England vs B8-Levine-Liss
3 NTE46300.0316.97A2-Ross-Sampson vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 23
South Deals
Both Vul
10 9 8 7 6
8 5 4 3
J
A 9 3
A K 5 2
A Q 6
K 3
Q 7 4 2
N
WE
S
J 10 7
Q 10 8 5 4 2
K 8 6 5
Q J 4 3
K 9 2
A 9 7 6
J 10

EW 4; EW 4♣; EW 2N; EW 2; NS 1♠; Par −130

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 NTW−220014.322.68A2-Ross-Sampson vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
3 NTW−220014.322.68A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
3 NTW−220014.322.68A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
3 NTW−220014.322.68A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A4-Danzig-Feder
3 NTW−220014.322.68A7-Coll-Doyle vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
3 NTW−220014.322.68B2-Mueller-Servino vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
3 NTE−11007.979.03A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A3-Blum-Mednick
3 NTW−11007.979.03A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey
3 NTW−11007.979.03B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
3 NTW−11007.979.03B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
3 NTW−11007.979.03B8-Thomson-England vs B8-Levine-Liss
3 NTW−11007.979.03B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B1-Levinson-Green
2 NTE21204.2612.74A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
3 ♠×N−25003.2113.79A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A1-Sampson-Levine
3 NTW36002.1514.85B7-Simpson-Liss vs B6-Standen-Bacon
3 NTW46300.5616.44B1-Kling-Saxton vs B3-Washburn-Broder
3 NTW46300.5616.44B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B2-Weingart-Stein

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 24
West Deals
None Vul
9
K Q J 7 4
J 8 6
J 6 5 3
A K J 4 2
9 8 2
K 9 3 2
10
N
WE
S
6 5 3
5 3
Q 7 5 4
A Q 8 2
Q 10 8 7
A 10 6
A 10
K 9 7 4

NS 3; S 2N; EW 2♠; NS 3♣; EW 2; Par +100: EW 3♠×−1

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 N726016.940.06A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
2 N417015.251.75A2-Ross-Sampson vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
3 N417015.251.75B8-Thomson-England vs B8-Levine-Liss
4 ♠W−315013.563.44A7-Coll-Doyle vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
3 ♠×E−110011.885.13A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A3-Blum-Mednick
3 ♠W−210011.885.13B10-Ehmann-Wieger vs B1-Levinson-Green
3 ♠W−1507.949.06A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
3 ♠W−1507.949.06A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A4-Danzig-Feder
3 ♠W−1507.949.06A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A1-Sampson-Levine
3 ♠W−1507.949.06B1-Kling-Saxton vs B3-Washburn-Broder
3 ♠W−1507.949.06B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
3 N−1504.0013.00A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey
3 N−1504.0013.00B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
2 ♠W21101.7515.25A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
2 ♠W21101.7515.25B7-Simpson-Liss vs B6-Standen-Bacon
2 ♠W31400.0616.94B2-Mueller-Servino vs B5-Bearg-Abramson

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 25
North Deals
E-W Vul
A K 5
10 6 4
K 9 7 5
K 10 7
Q 4 2
K Q 9 5
Q 10 6 2
9 5
N
WE
S
8 7 6
A J 8 3 2
8 4
J 8 6
J 10 9 3
7
A J 3
A Q 4 3 2

NS 5♠; NS 5♣; NS 4; NS 2N; NS 1; Par +450

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 NTN546017.000.00A2-Ross-Sampson vs A4-Danzig-Feder
3 NTN340015.501.50A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
3 NTN340015.501.50B7-Simpson-Liss vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
3 ♠S314014.003.00A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey
3 N413013.004.00A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
1 NTN212012.005.00A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A3-Blum-Mednick
2 ♠S211011.006.00A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A1-Sampson-Levine
3 NTN−1506.5010.50A7-Coll-Doyle vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
3 NTN−1506.5010.50A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
3 NTN−1506.5010.50A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
3 NTN−1506.5010.50B2-Mueller-Servino vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
3 NTN−1506.5010.50B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B1-Levinson-Green
3 NTN−1506.5010.50B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B3-Washburn-Broder
3 NTN−1506.5010.50B8-Thomson-England vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
3 NTN−1506.5010.50B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
3 NTN−21001.0016.00B1-Kling-Saxton vs B2-Weingart-Stein
4 ♠S−21001.0016.00B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B6-Standen-Bacon
4 ♠S−21001.0016.00B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B8-Levine-Liss

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 26
East Deals
Both Vul
J 8 6 4 2
Q 10 9 3
J 9 3
K
7 5
A 7 6 4
6 2
A 8 4 3 2
N
WE
S
9
J 8 2
A K Q 8 7
J 10 9 7
A K Q 10 3
K 5
10 5 4
Q 6 5

EW 4; EW 4♣; NS 2♠; EW 2; EW 1N; Par −130

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 ♠S462017.000.00A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
5 ♣×E−250016.001.00A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
2 ♠S314015.002.00A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
2 ♠S211012.504.50A2-Ross-Sampson vs A4-Danzig-Feder
2 ♠S211012.504.50B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B6-Standen-Bacon
2 ♠S211012.504.50B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B8-Levine-Liss
2 ♠S211012.504.50B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
3 ♠S−11008.508.50A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A3-Blum-Mednick
3 ♠S−11008.508.50B1-Kling-Saxton vs B2-Weingart-Stein
3 ♠S−11008.508.50B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B1-Levinson-Green
4 ♠S−11008.508.50B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B3-Washburn-Broder
3 E51505.5011.50A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
4 ♣E51505.5011.50B8-Thomson-England vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
4 ♣E61704.0013.00B2-Mueller-Servino vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
4 ♠S−22001.5015.50A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey
4 ♠S−22001.5015.50A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A1-Sampson-Levine
4 ♠S−22001.5015.50A7-Coll-Doyle vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
4 ♠S−22001.5015.50B7-Simpson-Liss vs B5-Bearg-Abramson

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 27
South Deals
None Vul
10 9 8 5 3
Q
8 6 2
K J 5 2
7
A J 10 6
J 9 5 4 3
A 10 9
N
WE
S
A K 4 2
K 5 3
A K Q 7
8 7
Q J 6
9 8 7 4 2
10
Q 6 4 3

EW 7; EW 6N; EW 5; EW 2♠; EW 1♣; Par −1440

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 W417017.000.00B2-Mueller-Servino vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
5 E642015.501.50B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B3-Washburn-Broder
4 W442015.501.50B7-Simpson-Liss vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
5 E744013.004.00A8-Drayer-Sigel vs A7-Quinn-Callinan
5 E744013.004.00B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B6-Standen-Bacon
5 E744013.004.00B8-Thomson-England vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
3 NTE546010.506.50A5-MacDonald-Nerman vs A1-Sampson-Levine
3 NTE546010.506.50A6-Bromberg-Wibroe vs A3-Blum-Mednick
3 NTE64907.0010.00A2-Ross-Sampson vs A4-Danzig-Feder
3 NTE64907.0010.00A9-Thoelecke-Goff vs A9-Meislin-Herzog
3 NTE64907.0010.00B1-Kling-Saxton vs B2-Weingart-Stein
3 NTW64907.0010.00B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B1-Levinson-Green
3 NTE64907.0010.00B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
6 E69203.0014.00A3-Shapiro-Quenzer vs A6-Stein-Bhargava
6 E69203.0014.00A7-Coll-Doyle vs A5-Bogenrief-Bhear
6 E69203.0014.00B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B8-Levine-Liss
6 E79401.0016.00A1-Zullo-Ranken vs A2-Meislin-Pasternak
6 NTE69900.0017.00A4-Connor-Rothenberg vs A8-Mulcare-Jeffrey

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 28
West Deals
N-S Vul
Q J 7 2
5
Q 9 8 6
Q 9 5 3
K 10 9
A Q 10
K 2
A J 10 7 6
N
WE
S
A 8 4
K J 9 8 7 3
7 3
K 4
6 5 3
6 4 2
A J 10 5 4
8 2

EW 6N; EW 6; EW 5♣; EW 3♠; NS 1; Par −990

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 E545015.251.75B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
4 W545015.251.75B8-Thomson-England vs B6-Standen-Bacon
4 W64808.508.50B2-Mueller-Servino vs B3-Washburn-Broder
4 W64808.508.50B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
4 W64808.508.50B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
4 W64808.508.50B7-Simpson-Liss vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
4 W75102.8814.13B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B2-Weingart-Stein
6 W69800.6316.38B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B8-Levine-Liss

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 29
North Deals
Both Vul
Q
A J 10 9 7
Q 7 4
Q 10 9 4
A 6 4 2
8 4 2
K 10 9 8 6
8
N
WE
S
K J 10 5 3
K Q
A J 3
A K 7
9 8 7
6 5 3
5 2
J 6 5 3 2

EW 6N; EW 6♠; EW 6; EW 1; EW 1♣; Par −1440

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 ♠E565015.251.75B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
5 ♠E565015.251.75B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B2-Weingart-Stein
4 ♠W668011.885.13B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
4 ♠E77106.2510.75B2-Mueller-Servino vs B3-Washburn-Broder
4 ♠E77106.2510.75B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee
4 ♠W77106.2510.75B7-Simpson-Liss vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
4 ♠E77106.2510.75B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B8-Levine-Liss
6 ♠E714600.6316.38B8-Thomson-England vs B6-Standen-Bacon

Wednesday Afternoon Stratified/Average Pairs

Board 30
East Deals
None Vul
10
10 5 4 2
K Q 10 7 2
10 9 3
K 9 8 7 5 4
Q 9 3
A
A J 5
N
WE
S
A J
8 7
9 8 6 5 3
Q 8 4 2
Q 6 3 2
A K J 6
J 4
K 7 6

EW 3♠; S 2; EW 3♣; EW 1N; N 1; EW 1; Par −140

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
2 S314015.251.75B8-Thomson-England vs B6-Standen-Bacon
2 S314015.251.75B9-Stadtner-Natov vs B8-Levine-Liss
4 S−210011.885.13B7-Simpson-Liss vs B4-Haar-Kingdon
3 ♠W31407.389.63B3-Rhodes-Talmadge vs B5-Bearg-Abramson
3 ♠W31407.389.63B5-Ganz-Palmer vs B9-Wasserman-Greenberg
2 ♠W31407.389.63B6-Friesen-Schaulat vs B2-Weingart-Stein
2 ♠W41701.7515.25B2-Mueller-Servino vs B3-Washburn-Broder
2 ♠W41701.7515.25B4-Chaffin-Bloom vs B7-Wertheimer-Kazee