EVENT>MON AFT STRAT PRS 1900   |SESSION>Monday Aft   |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>May 15, 2017       |CLUB NO.>241794    | 05/15/2017 15:34
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Peggy Tatro     |RATING>Club Masterpoint (80%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  180.0 |TOP>  15 |MP LIMITS>2000/750/300   |CLUB>Terra Linda Duplicate Bri
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=10/B=7/C=4                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ ---------
 1 Karen Turnbaugh        Hannah Kishi             A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .    237.50  65.97  1.68(OA)
 2 Roberta Lyon           James Washburn           A   .     .     .   |   4     .     .    209.00  58.06  0.28(SA)
 3 Allan Face             Craig Lubbock            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    127.00  35.28
 4 Jerry Mednick          Frank Mainzer            B   4     2     .   |   3     2     .    217.50  60.42  0.90(OB)
 5 Marlene Fowler         Lynne Prieston           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    128.00  35.56
 6 Irene Averell          Roedel Masters           A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    166.00  46.11
 7 Susanne Kennedy        Mae Gotanda              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    158.50  44.03
 8 Bonnie Nackley         Eileen Murray            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     2    139.00  38.61  0.22(SC)
 9 Miriam Kaegi           Martha England           B   3     1     .   |   2     1     .    220.50  61.25  1.20(OB)
10 Ellen Sirbu            David Green              C   .     .    4/5  |   .     3     1    169.50  47.08  0.32(SC)

                                          Totals                                           1772.50
EVENT>MON AFT STRAT PRS 1900   |SESSION>Monday Aft   |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>May 15, 2017       |CLUB NO.>241794    | 05/15/2017 15:34
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Peggy Tatro     |RATING>Club Masterpoint (80%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  180.0 |TOP>  15 |MP LIMITS>2000/750/300   |CLUB>Terra Linda Duplicate Bri
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=10/B=7/C=4                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ ---------
 1 Linda Danzig           Gerald Levine            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    166.50  46.25
 2 Anne Herner            Connie Lovette           A   .     .     .   |   4     .     .    203.00  56.39  0.28(SA)
 3 Mary Mills             Gail Sickler             C   .     .     1   |   .     .     1    179.50  49.86  0.56(OC)
 4 Robert Chilvers        Robert Pedrin            B   6     4     .   |   2     2     .    212.00  58.89  0.56(SA)
 5 Fusa Yamamoto          Elee Hull                C   .     .     3   |   .     .     2    170.00  47.22  0.32(OC)
 6 Ron Studen             Janet Natov              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    187.50  52.08
 7 Elizabeth Baxter       Bonnie Spiesberger       C   .     .    4/5  |   .     .     .    169.50  47.08  0.21(OC)
 8 Russell Dodge          Judy Leedy               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    119.50  33.19
 9 Louise Epstein         Ruth Rozen               B   5     3     .   |   1     1     .    215.00  59.72  0.80(SA)
10 Susan Bowser           Rosalind Bloom           B   .     5     .   |   3     3     .    205.00  56.94  0.40(SA)

                                          Totals                                           1827.50

EVENT>MON AFT STRAT PRS 1900   |SESSION>Monday Aft   |SECTION> B N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>May 15, 2017       |CLUB NO.>241794    | 05/15/2017 15:34
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Peggy Tatro     |RATING>Club Masterpoint (80%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  180.0 |TOP>  15 |MP LIMITS>2000/750/300   |CLUB>Terra Linda Duplicate Bri
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=8/C=2                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ ---------
 1 Marcia Rubenstein      Christine Koehler        C   .     .     .   |   .     .     1    153.00  42.50  0.16(SC)
 2 Rose Adele Stadtner    Jane Canning             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    167.50  46.53
 3 Connie Shapiro         Judy Salgado             A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    185.50  51.53
 4 Nick Nicholas          Bill Moorehouse          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    131.50  36.53
 5 Carmella Sogge         Sissel Grove             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    186.50  51.81
 6 Louis Lipset           Roz Kahn                 A   2     .     .   |   1     .     .    227.50  63.19  1.26(OA)
 7 Gail Haar              Bart Rhoades             B   .     .     .   |   4     3     .    192.00  53.33  0.32(SB)
 8 Jeanne Radtke          Spencer Brainard         B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    182.00  50.56
 9 June Zullo             Diane Howard             A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    182.00  50.56
10 Suzy Doyle             Enid Rubin               B   .     6     .   |   2     1     .    201.50  55.97  0.64(SB)
11 Terry Vogt             Carol Doll               B   .     .     .   |   3     2     .    198.50  55.14  0.45(SB)

                                          Totals                                           2007.50
EVENT>MON AFT STRAT PRS 1900   |SESSION>Monday Aft   |SECTION> B E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>May 15, 2017       |CLUB NO.>241794    | 05/15/2017 15:34
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Peggy Tatro     |RATING>Club Masterpoint (80%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  180.0 |TOP>  15 |MP LIMITS>2000/750/300   |CLUB>Terra Linda Duplicate Bri
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=7/C=3                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ ---------
 1 Rita Schaulat          Susan MacDonald          C   .     .     2   |   .     .     1    179.00  49.72  0.42(OC)
 2 Geri Lovette           Barbara Curley           A   .     .     .   |   4     .     .    194.00  53.89  0.31(SA)
 3 Christina Decker       Jane Frost               A   .     .     .   |   1     .     .    202.50  56.25  0.88(SA)
 4 Elizabeth Hotchkin     Phyllis Williams         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    124.50  34.58
 5 Ron Goodman            Naomi Spiegleman         B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    155.00  43.06
 6 Barbara Prior          Dee Cumberland           A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    178.50  49.58
 7 Carolyn Dodge          Betty Schreiner          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    156.50  43.47
 8 Barbara Cooper         Annette Tham             B   .     .     .   |   .     2     .    185.50  51.53  0.39(SB)
 9 Julian Standen         George Jeffrey           B   .     .     .   |   2     1     .    199.50  55.42  0.62(SA)
10 Jorgen Hildebrandt     Henry Kingdon            B   .     .     .   |   .     3     .    180.00  50.00  0.28(SB)
11 Larry Quenzer          Paula Jaffe              A   .     .     .   |   3     .     .    197.50  54.86  0.44(SA)

                                          Totals                                           1952.50



Board 1
North Deals
None Vul
A K 7 5 4 3
Q 9
A J 5
Q 4
9 8
8 3 2
Q 10 8 4
A 10 6 3
N
WE
S
6 2
A K 10 5
K 7 2
J 8 7 5
Q J 10
J 7 6 4
9 6 3
K 9 2

N 2N; NS 2♠; S 1N; EW 2♣; EW 1; EW 1; Par +100: EW 3♣×−1

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 N442013.501.50A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A1-Danzig-Levine
4 ♠N442013.501.50A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A6-Studen-Natov
4 ♠N442013.501.50B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe
4 ♠N442013.501.50B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B2-Lovette-Curley
3 ♠N417010.504.50B5-Sogge-Grove vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey
2 ♠N417010.504.50B11-Vogt-Doll vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon
2 ♠N31406.009.00A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
3 ♠N31406.009.00A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A3-Mills-Sickler
2 ♠N31406.009.00A8-Nackley-Murray vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
3 ♠N31406.009.00A9-Kaegi-England vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger
3 ♠N31406.009.00B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
2 ♠N31406.009.00B9-Zullo-Howard vs B6-Prior-Cumberland
3 ♠N31406.009.00B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B8-Cooper-Tham
4 ♠N−1502.0013.00B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald
4 ♠N−21000.5014.50A6-Averell-Masters vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
4 ♠N−21000.5014.50A10-Sirbu-Green vs A9-Epstein-Rozen

Board 2
East Deals
N-S Vul
K J 9
K 8 5 3
9 7 5
10 6 4
A 7 3
Q 2
J 10 8 3 2
A Q 7
N
WE
S
10 5 4 2
A 9 7 6
A K 6 4
8
Q 8 6
J 10 4
Q
K J 9 5 3 2

EW 4N; EW 5; EW 3♠; EW 3; NS 1♣; Par −430

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 ♣S−110015.000.00B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
3 W311013.501.50A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A1-Danzig-Levine
2 W311013.501.50B11-Vogt-Doll vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon
2 W413010.504.50A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A6-Studen-Natov
2 W413010.504.50A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A3-Mills-Sickler
3 W413010.504.50A9-Kaegi-England vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger
3 W413010.504.50B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B8-Cooper-Tham
2 E51506.508.50A10-Sirbu-Green vs A9-Epstein-Rozen
2 NTW31506.508.50B5-Sogge-Grove vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey
2 NTW31506.508.50B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B2-Lovette-Curley
2 NTW31506.508.50B9-Zullo-Howard vs B6-Prior-Cumberland
2 NTW41803.5011.50A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
1 NTW41803.5011.50A8-Nackley-Murray vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
3 ♣×S−12002.0013.00B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald
3 NTW34000.5014.50A6-Averell-Masters vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
3 NTW34000.5014.50B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe

Board 3
South Deals
E-W Vul
5
Q 10
Q 10 9 6 2
K Q J 10 7
K J 9 7 2
8 4
K 5 3
A 5 3
N
WE
S
A 10 4 3
A K J 6 5
7
8 4 2
Q 8 6
9 7 3 2
A J 8 4
9 6

EW 6♠; EW 4N; EW 4; NS 2; Par −1100: NS 7×−5

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 N−15015.000.00A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
4 N−210014.001.00B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
4 ♣N−315013.002.00B9-Zullo-Howard vs B6-Prior-Cumberland
3 ♠W417011.503.50A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A6-Studen-Natov
3 ♠W417011.503.50A6-Averell-Masters vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
5 ×S−35009.505.50A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A1-Danzig-Levine
5 ×S−35009.505.50B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B8-Cooper-Tham
4 ♠W46205.0010.00A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A3-Mills-Sickler
4 ♠W46205.0010.00A8-Nackley-Murray vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
4 ♠W46205.0010.00A10-Sirbu-Green vs A9-Epstein-Rozen
4 ♠W46205.0010.00B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald
4 ♠W46205.0010.00B5-Sogge-Grove vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey
4 ♠W46205.0010.00B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe
4 ♠W46205.0010.00B11-Vogt-Doll vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon
4 ♠W56500.5014.50A9-Kaegi-England vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger
4 ♠W56500.5014.50B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B2-Lovette-Curley

Board 4
West Deals
Both Vul
Q
K 8 7 6
A Q 10 9 8 5
K 9
10 3 2
J 9 5 4 3 2
J 6
5 4
N
WE
S
K J 7 6 4
7 3 2
A Q J 10 3
A 9 8 5
A Q 10
K 4
8 7 6 2

N 4N; N 5; N 3; S 4; S 2N; EW 2♠; S 2; N 1♣; Par +630

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 NTS566014.001.00A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
3 NTS566014.001.00A9-Kaegi-England vs A6-Studen-Natov
3 NTS566014.001.00A10-Sirbu-Green vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
3 NTS46309.006.00A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A2-Herner-Lovette
4 NTS46309.006.00A6-Averell-Masters vs A9-Epstein-Rozen
3 NTS46309.006.00A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A1-Danzig-Levine
3 NTS46309.006.00B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B2-Lovette-Curley
3 NTS46309.006.00B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon
3 NTS46309.006.00B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald
3 NTN46309.006.00B9-Zullo-Howard vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman
4 N61705.0010.00A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger
2 N51504.0011.00B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B3-Decker-Frost
2 ♠E−11003.0012.00B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe
6 N−11002.0013.00B11-Vogt-Doll vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey
5 N−33001.0014.00B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner
4 ×N−25000.0015.00A8-Nackley-Murray vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin

Board 5
North Deals
N-S Vul
Q J 6 5
A
10 8 6 4 2
Q 10 9
4
7 5
A Q 5 3
A K 8 4 3 2
N
WE
S
A 10 9 2
8 2
K J 9 7
J 7 5
K 8 7 3
K Q J 10 9 6 4 3
6

NS 4; EW 4; EW 3♣; EW 1N; NS 1♠; Par +100: EW 5×−1

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 S565012.502.50A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger
4 S565012.502.50A9-Kaegi-England vs A6-Studen-Natov
4 S565012.502.50A10-Sirbu-Green vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
5 S565012.502.50B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald
4 S565012.502.50B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B3-Decker-Frost
4 S565012.502.50B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner
4 S46208.007.00A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
4 S46208.007.00B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe
4 S46208.007.00B9-Zullo-Howard vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman
3 S62306.009.00B11-Vogt-Doll vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey
5 ♣W−21004.0011.00A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A2-Herner-Lovette
5 ♣W−21004.0011.00B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B2-Lovette-Curley
5 ♣W−21004.0011.00B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon
4 ♣W41302.0013.00A8-Nackley-Murray vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin
4 ♠S−22001.0014.00A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A1-Danzig-Levine
5 ♠×S−411000.0015.00A6-Averell-Masters vs A9-Epstein-Rozen

Board 6
East Deals
E-W Vul
10 6 5 2
A Q J
K 8 2
10 9 3
8 4 3
10 7 6 5 4
9 6
K 7 5
N
WE
S
Q 7
8 3 2
Q 10 3
J 8 6 4 2
A K J 9
K 9
A J 7 5 4
A Q

NS 7N; NS 7♠; NS 7; S 5; N 4; NS 3♣; Par +1520

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
6 NTS7102015.000.00B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald
6 ♠S7101014.001.00B11-Vogt-Doll vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey
6 NTS699013.002.00B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner
6 ♠S698011.004.00A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
6 ♠S698011.004.00A10-Sirbu-Green vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
6 ♠S698011.004.00B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon
6 N79408.506.50A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A1-Danzig-Levine
6 S79408.506.50B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B2-Lovette-Curley
3 NTN75207.008.00B9-Zullo-Howard vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman
4 ♠S75105.509.50A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A2-Herner-Lovette
4 ♠S75105.509.50A6-Averell-Masters vs A9-Epstein-Rozen
4 ♠N54504.0011.00A8-Nackley-Murray vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin
3 NTS44303.0012.00B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe
6 ♠S−1501.5013.50A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger
6 NTS−1501.5013.50B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B3-Decker-Frost
6 NTS−21000.0015.00A9-Kaegi-England vs A6-Studen-Natov

Board 7
South Deals
Both Vul
A Q 7 4
K 10 9
6 4 2
10 6 3
10 8 6
8
Q J 8 7 5
K 7 4 2
N
WE
S
K J 9 3
J 4 2
A 10 3
Q 8 5
5 2
A Q 7 6 5 3
K 9
A J 9

N 4; NS 3N; S 3; EW 2; E 1♣; Par +620

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 S462013.501.50A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A1-Danzig-Levine
4 S462013.501.50A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
4 S462013.501.50B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald
4 S462013.501.50B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B3-Decker-Frost
3 S417010.005.00A6-Averell-Masters vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
2 S417010.005.00A9-Kaegi-England vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
2 S417010.005.00B9-Zullo-Howard vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
3 S31405.0010.00A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A9-Epstein-Rozen
2 S31405.0010.00A3-Face-Lubbock vs A3-Mills-Sickler
3 S31405.0010.00A8-Nackley-Murray vs A2-Herner-Lovette
2 S31405.0010.00A10-Sirbu-Green vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger
3 S31405.0010.00B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon
2 S31405.0010.00B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe
2 S31405.0010.00B11-Vogt-Doll vs B8-Cooper-Tham
4 S−11000.5014.50B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B2-Lovette-Curley
4 S−11000.5014.50B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B6-Prior-Cumberland

Board 8
West Deals
None Vul
Q 4 3
Q J 3
J 6 4 2
K Q 8
10 9 5
A K 10 9 7
A 7
J 10 9
N
WE
S
A 7 6 2
6 5 2
8 5
A 4 3 2
K J 8
8 4
K Q 10 9 3
7 6 5

EW 2♠; EW 2; EW 1N; EW 2♣; NS 1; Par −110

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
5 ×E−350015.000.00B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B6-Prior-Cumberland
2 S29014.001.00A10-Sirbu-Green vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger
2 W−15012.502.50A6-Averell-Masters vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
3 W−15012.502.50B9-Zullo-Howard vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
PassPass11.004.00A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A9-Epstein-Rozen
2 W21109.505.50B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon
2 W21109.505.50B11-Vogt-Doll vs B8-Cooper-Tham
2 W31404.5010.50A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A1-Danzig-Levine
2 W31404.5010.50A3-Face-Lubbock vs A3-Mills-Sickler
2 W31404.5010.50A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
2 W31404.5010.50A8-Nackley-Murray vs A2-Herner-Lovette
2 W31404.5010.50A9-Kaegi-England vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
2 W31404.5010.50B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald
2 W31404.5010.50B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe
3 W31404.5010.50B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B2-Lovette-Curley
4 S−31500.0015.00B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B3-Decker-Frost

Board 9
North Deals
E-W Vul
K J 5
J 10 8
7 3
Q J 10 6 5
A Q 8 3
K 7 6 3 2
A 10 6
7
N
WE
S
10 9 7 2
A 4
K Q J 4
9 8 3
6 4
Q 9 5
9 8 5 2
A K 4 2

EW 4♠; EW 3; EW 3; EW 1N; NS 1♣; Par −620

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 E−220014.500.50A6-Averell-Masters vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
3 E−220014.500.50B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald
2 NTE−110012.003.00A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A9-Epstein-Rozen
4 ♠E−110012.003.00B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon
4 ♠E−110012.003.00B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B3-Decker-Frost
2 E2909.505.50A9-Kaegi-England vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
1 NTE1909.505.50A10-Sirbu-Green vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger
1 W21108.007.00B9-Zullo-Howard vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
2 ♠E41705.509.50A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A1-Danzig-Levine
2 ♠E41705.509.50B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B2-Lovette-Curley
3 ♠E41705.509.50B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B6-Prior-Cumberland
2 ♠E41705.509.50B11-Vogt-Doll vs B8-Cooper-Tham
4 ♠E46201.5013.50A3-Face-Lubbock vs A3-Mills-Sickler
4 ♠E46201.5013.50A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
4 ♠E46201.5013.50A8-Nackley-Murray vs A2-Herner-Lovette
4 ♠E46201.5013.50B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe

Board 10
East Deals
Both Vul
J 10 8
A K 2
K 8 4
A J 10 9
Q 6 2
J 6
A Q 10 7 6 3 2
5
N
WE
S
A 9 5 3
Q 10 5 3
5
8 7 6 4
K 7 4
9 8 7 4
J 9
K Q 3 2

NS 2N; S 2; EW 2; NS 2♣; EW 1♠; N 1; Par +120

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 S314015.000.00A8-Nackley-Murray vs A1-Danzig-Levine
2 S211014.001.00B11-Vogt-Doll vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner
3 W−110012.502.50B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
3 W−110012.502.50B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald
3 S−11007.507.50A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
3 NTN−11007.507.50A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
3 S−11007.507.50A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin
3 NTN−11007.507.50A9-Kaegi-England vs A3-Mills-Sickler
3 S−11007.507.50A10-Sirbu-Green vs A6-Studen-Natov
3 S−11007.507.50B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey
3 S−11007.507.50B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B2-Lovette-Curley
3 NTN−11007.507.50B9-Zullo-Howard vs B3-Decker-Frost
4 ♣S−22001.5013.50A3-Face-Lubbock vs A2-Herner-Lovette
3 NTN−22001.5013.50A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A9-Epstein-Rozen
3 S−22001.5013.50B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe
3 S−22001.5013.50B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman

Board 11
South Deals
None Vul
K 8 5
K 7 2
9 8
Q 7 6 5 3
Q 7 3
A J 9
A K Q J
J 9 2
N
WE
S
9 4
10 6
10 7 6 4 2
A K 10 8
A J 10 6 2
Q 8 5 4 3
5 3
4

W 4N; EW 4; E 2N; NS 2; EW 2♣; NS 1♠; Par −430

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
5 W−15014.500.50A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
4 W−15014.500.50B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman
2 S−210013.002.00A9-Kaegi-England vs A3-Mills-Sickler
3 W41309.006.00A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
3 W41309.006.00A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A9-Epstein-Rozen
3 W41309.006.00B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey
3 W41309.006.00B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe
3 E41309.006.00B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B2-Lovette-Curley
3 W41309.006.00B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald
2 W41309.006.00B11-Vogt-Doll vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner
3 W51505.0010.00B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
1 NTW41804.0011.00A3-Face-Lubbock vs A2-Herner-Lovette
5 W54003.0012.00A10-Sirbu-Green vs A6-Studen-Natov
3 NTW44301.5013.50A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin
3 NTW44301.5013.50B9-Zullo-Howard vs B3-Decker-Frost
3 NTW54600.0015.00A8-Nackley-Murray vs A1-Danzig-Levine

Board 12
West Deals
N-S Vul
A K 10 8
10 8 3
8 5 2
J 7 2
J 7 6 4 3
4
J 10 9 4
A 9 8
N
WE
S
Q 9 2
A 6
K Q 7 6 3
K Q 5
5
K Q J 9 7 5 2
A
10 6 4 3

EW 3♠; NS 3; EW 4; EW 1♣; Par −140

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
5 ×W−230015.000.00B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey
3 ♠E−315014.001.00B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
3 S314013.002.00A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
4 ♠×W−110011.503.50A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
2 ♠E−210011.503.50A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin
2 ♠E−1509.006.00A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A9-Epstein-Rozen
4 ♠W−1509.006.00A9-Kaegi-England vs A3-Mills-Sickler
4 ♠E−1509.006.00B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B2-Lovette-Curley
4 S−11006.009.00A8-Nackley-Murray vs A1-Danzig-Levine
4 S−11006.009.00B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe
4 S−11006.009.00B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman
2 ♠E21104.0011.00A10-Sirbu-Green vs A6-Studen-Natov
3 E41302.5012.50B9-Zullo-Howard vs B3-Decker-Frost
4 E41302.5012.50B11-Vogt-Doll vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner
2 ♠E41701.0014.00A3-Face-Lubbock vs A2-Herner-Lovette
4 W44200.0015.00B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald

Board 13
North Deals
Both Vul
A 10 8 7 4
4
J 9 7 4 3 2
3
9
Q 9 7 3 2
A K 6
A K Q 2
N
WE
S
K J 6 2
A K 10 5
5
9 8 7 4
Q 5 3
J 8 6
Q 10 8
J 10 6 5

EW 6N; EW 6; EW 6♣; EW 1♠; NS 1; Par −1440

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
6 W−110015.000.00B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
3 NTE463014.001.00B9-Zullo-Howard vs B2-Lovette-Curley
4 W565012.502.50A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger
4 W565012.502.50B5-Sogge-Grove vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman
4 W66807.507.50A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A9-Epstein-Rozen
4 W66807.507.50A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A3-Mills-Sickler
4 E66807.507.50A8-Nackley-Murray vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
4 W66807.507.50A9-Kaegi-England vs A2-Herner-Lovette
4 W66807.507.50A10-Sirbu-Green vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin
4 W66807.507.50B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B8-Cooper-Tham
4 W66807.507.50B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald
4 W66807.507.50B11-Vogt-Doll vs B6-Prior-Cumberland
6 W614301.5013.50A3-Face-Lubbock vs A1-Danzig-Levine
6 W614301.5013.50A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
6 W614301.5013.50B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon
6 W614301.5013.50B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B3-Decker-Frost

Board 14
East Deals
None Vul
A Q 6 2
K 10 7 4
9
J 10 9 3
J 7
A J 5 3
K 8 7 4
A Q 5
N
WE
S
10 9 8 4
Q 6
A 10 6 2
K 7 4
K 5 3
9 8 2
Q J 5 3
8 6 2

EW 2N; EW 2♠; EW 2; EW 3; EW 2♣; Par −120

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 NTW−210015.000.00B11-Vogt-Doll vs B6-Prior-Cumberland
2 NTW−15010.504.50A3-Face-Lubbock vs A1-Danzig-Levine
2 NTW−15010.504.50A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A3-Mills-Sickler
2 NTW−15010.504.50A8-Nackley-Murray vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
2 NTW−15010.504.50A9-Kaegi-England vs A2-Herner-Lovette
3 NTW−15010.504.50B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon
2 NTW−15010.504.50B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald
2 NTW−15010.504.50B5-Sogge-Grove vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman
3 W−15010.504.50B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
1 NTW1906.009.00A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
2 NTW21202.5012.50A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger
2 NTW21202.5012.50A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A9-Epstein-Rozen
2 NTW21202.5012.50A10-Sirbu-Green vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin
2 NTW21202.5012.50B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B8-Cooper-Tham
2 NTW21202.5012.50B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B3-Decker-Frost
2 NTW21202.5012.50B9-Zullo-Howard vs B2-Lovette-Curley

Board 15
South Deals
N-S Vul
J 8 7 6 2
8 7 5 4
10 8 7
3
4
A 10 9 2
A J 9 4
J 8 5 4
N
WE
S
K 10
K Q 6 3
K Q 6 2
10 9 7
A Q 9 5 3
J
5 3
A K Q 6 2

NS 4♠; E 3N; EW 3; EW 3; Par +100: E 4N×−1

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 ♠×S479014.001.00A3-Face-Lubbock vs A1-Danzig-Levine
4 ♠×S479014.001.00A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A3-Mills-Sickler
4 ♠×S479014.001.00B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon
4 ♠S668011.004.00B5-Sogge-Grove vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman
4 ♠S668011.004.00B9-Zullo-Howard vs B2-Lovette-Curley
4 ♠S668011.004.00B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
1 ♠S62309.006.00A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger
2 ♠S52008.007.00A9-Kaegi-England vs A2-Herner-Lovette
3 ♠S31406.508.50B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B8-Cooper-Tham
3 ♠S31406.508.50B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald
3 W−1504.5010.50A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A9-Epstein-Rozen
4 E−1504.5010.50B11-Vogt-Doll vs B6-Prior-Cumberland
4 ♠S−11002.5012.50A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
4 S−11002.5012.50A8-Nackley-Murray vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
3 E31400.5014.50A10-Sirbu-Green vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin
3 E31400.5014.50B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B3-Decker-Frost

Board 16
West Deals
E-W Vul
K 9 6 5
Q 10
9 4 3
A 9 8 3
3 2
A 5
A K 10 6 5
Q J 7 5
N
WE
S
A J 10 8 7 4
4
8
K 10 6 4 2
Q
K J 9 8 7 6 3 2
Q J 7 2

E 5♠; EW 4N; W 4♠; EW 5♣; NS 2; EW 2; Par −650

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
5 ×W−380015.000.00A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A2-Herner-Lovette
5 ♣W−330014.001.00B11-Vogt-Doll vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman
4 NTW−110012.003.00B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe
4 ♠E−110012.003.00B5-Sogge-Grove vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
4 ♠E−110012.003.00B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B6-Prior-Cumberland
4 S−1509.006.00A9-Kaegi-England vs A1-Danzig-Levine
4 S−1509.006.00B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner
4 S−1509.006.00B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B3-Decker-Frost
4 S−21007.008.00A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
4 ♣W41306.009.00A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
2 ♠E31404.5010.50A10-Sirbu-Green vs A3-Mills-Sickler
3 ♠E31404.5010.50B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B2-Lovette-Curley
4 ×S−23003.0012.00B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey
3 NTW36002.0013.00A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin
4 ♠E46200.5014.50A3-Face-Lubbock vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
4 ♠E46200.5014.50A6-Averell-Masters vs A6-Studen-Natov

Board 17
North Deals
None Vul
A 7
A 7 5 2
A 2
K Q 8 6 4
K J 8 6 4 2
10 9 3
8 5
9 5
N
WE
S
Q 3
K
Q 7 6 4 3
A J 10 3 2
10 9 5
Q J 8 6 4
K J 10 9
7

NS 5; NS 4N; NS 3; NS 2♣; NS 1♠; Par +450

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 ♠×W−480015.000.00A9-Kaegi-England vs A1-Danzig-Levine
4 S648013.501.50A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
4 N648013.501.50B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B6-Prior-Cumberland
4 S545010.504.50A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
4 S545010.504.50A6-Averell-Masters vs A6-Studen-Natov
4 S545010.504.50B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey
4 S545010.504.50B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe
4 S44206.508.50A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin
4 N44206.508.50A10-Sirbu-Green vs A3-Mills-Sickler
4 S44206.508.50B5-Sogge-Grove vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
4 N44206.508.50B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B3-Decker-Frost
2 S52004.0011.00A3-Face-Lubbock vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
2 N41703.0012.00B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner
3 N31401.0014.00A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A2-Herner-Lovette
3 S31401.0014.00B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B2-Lovette-Curley
2 N31401.0014.00B11-Vogt-Doll vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman

Board 18
East Deals
N-S Vul
A K Q
10 4 3
K 9 3 2
A Q 7
10 5 2
9 7 5
J 10 7 4
9 6 3
N
WE
S
9 8 4 3
A K J
A Q 6
8 5 4
J 7 6
Q 8 6 2
8 5
K J 10 2

N 3N; NS 3; S 2N; NS 2♠; NS 3♣; NS 2; Par +600

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 NTN360014.001.00A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
3 NTN360014.001.00A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin
3 NTN360014.001.00B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B6-Prior-Cumberland
1 S417012.003.00A10-Sirbu-Green vs A3-Mills-Sickler
1 NTN31509.505.50A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
1 NTN31509.505.50A9-Kaegi-England vs A1-Danzig-Levine
1 NTN31509.505.50B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe
1 NTN31509.505.50B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B3-Decker-Frost
2 NTN21206.508.50B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner
1 NTN21206.508.50B11-Vogt-Doll vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman
1 NTN1905.0010.00A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A2-Herner-Lovette
3 ♠N−11003.0012.00A3-Face-Lubbock vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
3 NTN−11003.0012.00B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey
3 NTN−11003.0012.00B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B2-Lovette-Curley
1 NTE31501.0014.00B5-Sogge-Grove vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
3 NTN−22000.0015.00A6-Averell-Masters vs A6-Studen-Natov

Board 19
South Deals
E-W Vul
Q 7 5
A 10 5 3
A Q
K J 6 5
2
K J 8
K 10 9 8 7 3 2
Q 10
N
WE
S
K 10 8 6
7 4 2
5
A 8 7 4 2
A J 9 4 3
Q 9 6
J 6 4
9 3

NS 4N; NS 4♠; NS 3; NS 2♣; EW 1; Par +430

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 NTN546015.000.00A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A6-Studen-Natov
3 NTN443014.001.00B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman
3 NTN340012.502.50A10-Sirbu-Green vs A2-Herner-Lovette
3 NTN340012.502.50B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner
2 NTN418011.004.00B11-Vogt-Doll vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
3 ♠N417010.005.00A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A3-Mills-Sickler
3 ♠S31409.006.00B5-Sogge-Grove vs B3-Decker-Frost
2 W−11008.007.00A6-Averell-Masters vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
4 ♠N−1505.509.50A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin
3 ♠S−1505.509.50A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A1-Danzig-Levine
4 ♠N−1505.509.50B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B8-Cooper-Tham
4 ♠S−1505.509.50B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon
4 ♠×S−11002.0013.00A3-Face-Lubbock vs A9-Epstein-Rozen
3 ♠S−21002.0013.00A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger
3 NTN−21002.0013.00B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B6-Prior-Cumberland
3 W31100.0015.00B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald

Board 20
West Deals
Both Vul
J 7 2
K Q 10 9 8 7
10 4 2
7
K
A 4 3 2
A K 7
A 9 8 6 4
N
WE
S
A Q 10 9 4
J 8 6 3
10 5 3 2
8 6 5 3
J 6 5
Q 9 5
K Q J

EW 4♠; EW 3N; EW 5♣; EW 4; EW 1; Par −620

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 NTW−440015.000.00A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger
3 NTW−330013.501.50B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B6-Prior-Cumberland
3 NTW−330013.501.50B5-Sogge-Grove vs B3-Decker-Frost
3 NTW−22009.505.50A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A6-Studen-Natov
3 NTW−22009.505.50A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A1-Danzig-Levine
3 NTW−22009.505.50B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B8-Cooper-Tham
3 NTW−22009.505.50B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon
3 W−22009.505.50B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald
5 W−22009.505.50B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman
3 NTW−11005.0010.00A3-Face-Lubbock vs A9-Epstein-Rozen
2 NTW−11005.0010.00A6-Averell-Masters vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
2 NTW−11005.0010.00A10-Sirbu-Green vs A2-Herner-Lovette
3 N−11002.5012.50A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin
3 N−11002.5012.50B11-Vogt-Doll vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
2 NTW31501.0014.00A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A3-Mills-Sickler
4 ♠E46200.0015.00B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner

Board 21
North Deals
N-S Vul
A Q 9 8 7
9 8
J 8 4 3
8 4
K
Q J 7 3
A Q 10 9
K 10 9 6
N
WE
S
J 10 6 4 3 2
5 4
6 2
Q 5 3
5
A K 10 6 2
K 7 5
A J 7 2

S 2N; S 2; N 1N; NS 2; NS 1♠; N 1; S 1♣; Par +120

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
1 NTS315015.000.00B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner
2 S314013.501.50A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A1-Danzig-Levine
2 S314013.501.50B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman
1 NTS212012.003.00A6-Averell-Masters vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
2 S211011.004.00A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin
2 ♠E−21009.505.50B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald
2 ♠E−21009.505.50B11-Vogt-Doll vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
1 NTN1907.507.50A10-Sirbu-Green vs A2-Herner-Lovette
1 NTS1907.507.50B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B6-Prior-Cumberland
2 ♣W2906.009.00A3-Face-Lubbock vs A9-Epstein-Rozen
3 NTN−11004.5010.50A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A6-Studen-Natov
3 NTS−11004.5010.50B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B8-Cooper-Tham
2 NTS−22002.0013.00A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A3-Mills-Sickler
2 S−22002.0013.00A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger
1 NTS−22002.0013.00B5-Sogge-Grove vs B3-Decker-Frost
3 NTN−33000.0015.00B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon

Board 22
East Deals
E-W Vul
8 6 3 2
J
A K J 8
9 7 5 3
Q J 9 7
10 9 6 5
10 7
Q J 8
N
WE
S
A K 10 5
A Q 7 3 2
9 6 5
4
4
K 8 4
Q 4 3 2
A K 10 6 2

NS 4; NS 4♣; EW 2♠; EW 2; NS 1N; Par +130

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 E−220014.500.50B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
4 E−220014.500.50B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B8-Cooper-Tham
4 ♣S413010.005.00A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
4 ♣S413010.005.00A3-Face-Lubbock vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger
4 ♣S413010.005.00A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A2-Herner-Lovette
4 ♣S413010.005.00A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A6-Studen-Natov
4 ♣S413010.005.00B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman
4 ♣S413010.005.00B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner
4 ♣S413010.005.00B5-Sogge-Grove vs B2-Lovette-Curley
3 E−11005.509.50A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A3-Mills-Sickler
4 E−11005.509.50B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey
4 ♣S−1504.0011.00B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe
5 ♣×S−11003.0012.00A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
2 W31401.0014.00A6-Averell-Masters vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin
2 E31401.0014.00A8-Nackley-Murray vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
3 E31401.0014.00B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B6-Prior-Cumberland

Board 23
South Deals
Both Vul
A 10 9 3 2
K Q 10 3 2
J 8
4
K 5
A J 9 6
4
Q 10 9 7 3 2
N
WE
S
8
8 7 4
K 10 3 2
K J 8 6 5
Q J 7 6 4
5
A Q 9 7 6 5
A

NS 6♠; NS 4; NS 3N; NS 4; EW 2♣; Par +1400: EW 7♣×−5

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 ♠S771014.500.50A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
4 ♠S771014.500.50B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B8-Cooper-Tham
5 ♠S66809.505.50A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A3-Mills-Sickler
4 ♠S66809.505.50A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
4 ♠S66809.505.50A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A2-Herner-Lovette
4 ♠S66809.505.50A6-Averell-Masters vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin
4 ♠S66809.505.50A8-Nackley-Murray vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
4 ♠S66809.505.50B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner
4 ♠S66809.505.50B5-Sogge-Grove vs B2-Lovette-Curley
4 ♠S66809.505.50B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
4 ♠S56504.0011.00B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman
4 ♠S56504.0011.00B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe
5 ♠S56504.0011.00B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B6-Prior-Cumberland
3 S41302.0013.00A3-Face-Lubbock vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger
5 ♠S−11000.5014.50A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A6-Studen-Natov
6 ♠S−11000.5014.50B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey

Board 24
West Deals
None Vul
9 8 5
6 3
J 9 2
A Q 9 7 2
A K 7 3
10 8 2
8 6 5
J 8 4
N
WE
S
J 4
9
A K Q 10 7 3
K 6 5 3
Q 10 6 2
A K Q J 7 5 4
4
10

NS 3; EW 4; E 2♣; NS 1♠; W 1♣; Par −100: NS 4×−1

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 S442014.001.00A1-Turnbaugh-Kishi vs A3-Mills-Sickler
4 S442014.001.00A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
4 S442014.001.00B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
2 S520012.003.00A8-Nackley-Murray vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
3 S31409.505.50A3-Face-Lubbock vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger
3 S31409.505.50A6-Averell-Masters vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin
3 S31409.505.50B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe
3 S31409.505.50B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B6-Prior-Cumberland
4 E−1507.008.00B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B8-Cooper-Tham
4 S−1505.0010.00A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A2-Herner-Lovette
4 S−1505.0010.00B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner
4 S−1505.0010.00B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey
4 ×S−11003.0012.00B5-Sogge-Grove vs B2-Lovette-Curley
4 E41301.5013.50A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
4 E41301.5013.50A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A6-Studen-Natov
5 ×S−23000.0015.00B1-Rubenstein-Koehler vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman

Board 25
North Deals
E-W Vul
A 6 2
K Q 8 4
5 3
K Q J 9
K 7 5 3
A 10 7
Q 9 6 2
A 10
N
WE
S
J 10 4
9 3
K J 10 8 7
6 5 2
Q 9 8
J 6 5 2
A 4
8 7 4 3

NS 3; EW 2; NS 2♣; EW 1♠; Par +140

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
1 NTW−220015.000.00A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
1 NTN315013.501.50A3-Face-Lubbock vs A6-Studen-Natov
1 NTN315013.501.50A9-Kaegi-England vs A9-Epstein-Rozen
1 NTN19011.004.00A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin
1 NTS19011.004.00B5-Sogge-Grove vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald
1 NTN19011.004.00B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman
1 NTN−1506.508.50A6-Averell-Masters vs A3-Mills-Sickler
2 NTN−1506.508.50B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B8-Cooper-Tham
3 S−1506.508.50B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon
1 NTN−1506.508.50B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B3-Decker-Frost
1 NTN−1506.508.50B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner
4 N−1506.508.50B9-Zullo-Howard vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey
2 NTN−21002.0013.00A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A1-Danzig-Levine
1 NTN−21002.0013.00A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
1 NTN−21002.0013.00B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B6-Prior-Cumberland
3 NTN−42000.0015.00A8-Nackley-Murray vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger

Board 26
East Deals
Both Vul
Q 9 6
A 5 4
A K
A Q J 9 7
J 5
K 9 8 7
Q 10 5 3
K 10 6
N
WE
S
A K 10 7 3 2
10
J 8 7 6
3 2
8 4
Q J 6 3 2
9 4 2
8 5 4

W 2♠; NS 2; W 3; EW 1N; E 2; NS 2♣; E 1♠; Par −110

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 ♠×E−250015.000.00A8-Nackley-Murray vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger
4 ♣N413014.001.00A6-Averell-Masters vs A3-Mills-Sickler
3 ♠E−110013.002.00A9-Kaegi-England vs A9-Epstein-Rozen
3 NTN−110011.503.50A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
3 N−110011.503.50A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
3 W311010.005.00B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman
2 ♠E41709.006.00A3-Face-Lubbock vs A6-Studen-Natov
3 NTN−22004.5010.50A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin
4 S−22004.5010.50B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B6-Prior-Cumberland
3 NTN−22004.5010.50B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B8-Cooper-Tham
3 ♣N−22004.5010.50B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon
3 S−22004.5010.50B5-Sogge-Grove vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald
4 S−22004.5010.50B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B3-Decker-Frost
3 NTN−22004.5010.50B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner
2 NTN−22004.5010.50B9-Zullo-Howard vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey
4 S−33000.0015.00A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A1-Danzig-Levine

Board 27
South Deals
None Vul
K 9 7 2
Q J 10
K Q 5 4
9 3
A 10 6 5
A 9 6 3
A 8
10 7 2
N
WE
S
4
8 7 5 4
J 9 7
A K J 8 4
Q J 8 3
K 2
10 6 3 2
Q 6 5

EW 3; EW 3♣; EW 1N; NS 1♠; EW 1; Par −140

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
1 ♠S18015.000.00A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
3 NTW−15014.001.00A2-Lyon-Washburn vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin
PassPass13.002.00B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman
2 ♠S−15011.004.00A8-Nackley-Murray vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger
3 ♠S−15011.004.00B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B3-Decker-Frost
2 ♠S−15011.004.00B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner
3 ♣W31108.506.50A9-Kaegi-England vs A9-Epstein-Rozen
2 E21108.506.50B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B8-Cooper-Tham
3 ♣W41307.008.00B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon
3 E31404.0011.00A3-Face-Lubbock vs A6-Studen-Natov
3 E31404.0011.00A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
3 E31404.0011.00A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A1-Danzig-Levine
2 E31404.0011.00B2-Stadtner-Canning vs B6-Prior-Cumberland
2 E31404.0011.00B5-Sogge-Grove vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald
1 W41701.0014.00A6-Averell-Masters vs A3-Mills-Sickler
4 E54500.0015.00B9-Zullo-Howard vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey

Board 28
West Deals
N-S Vul
Q 6 2
A 10 3
K J
J 10 5 3 2
K J 5 4 3
J 7 6 2
6 3
K 7
N
WE
S
A 9 8
9 8
A Q 5 4 2
Q 9 4
10 7
K Q 5 4
10 9 8 7
A 8 6

EW 2♠; EW 2; NS 1; NS 1♣; Par −110

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
2 NTE−315015.000.00B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B2-Lovette-Curley
3 ♣N311014.001.00B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon
2 ♠W−15013.002.00A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin
PassPass12.003.00A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger
1 NTE19010.504.50A8-Nackley-Murray vs A6-Studen-Natov
2 E29010.504.50B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner
1 ♠W21107.008.00A3-Face-Lubbock vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
1 ♠W21107.008.00A6-Averell-Masters vs A2-Herner-Lovette
1 ♠W21107.008.00A10-Sirbu-Green vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
1 ♠W21107.008.00B5-Sogge-Grove vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe
2 ♠W21107.008.00B9-Zullo-Howard vs B8-Cooper-Tham
1 NTE21203.5011.50A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A9-Epstein-Rozen
1 NTE21203.5011.50B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
1 ♠W31401.0014.00A9-Kaegi-England vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
1 ♠W31401.0014.00B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey
2 ♠W31401.0014.00B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B6-Prior-Cumberland

Board 29
North Deals
Both Vul
A 8 7 5
A 9 2
A 6 5
9 7 5
J
K Q 10 7 3
10 9 2
K J 10 6
N
WE
S
K 10 9
J 8 6 5 4
Q 4 3
A 2
Q 6 4 3 2
K J 8 7
Q 8 4 3

NS 2♠; EW 2; NS 2; NS 1♣; Par +110

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 ♠×S479015.000.00B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B6-Prior-Cumberland
4 ♠S462013.002.00A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger
4 ♠S462013.002.00A6-Averell-Masters vs A2-Herner-Lovette
4 ♠S462013.002.00A9-Kaegi-England vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
3 ♠S314010.005.00B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner
3 ♠S314010.005.00B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B2-Lovette-Curley
2 ♠S314010.005.00B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
4 W−11007.008.00A3-Face-Lubbock vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
3 E−11007.008.00A8-Nackley-Murray vs A6-Studen-Natov
4 W−11007.008.00B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey
3 ♠S−11004.5010.50B5-Sogge-Grove vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe
3 ♠S−11004.5010.50B9-Zullo-Howard vs B8-Cooper-Tham
4 ♠S−22002.5012.50A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin
4 ♠S−22002.5012.50A10-Sirbu-Green vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
5 ♠S−33000.5014.50A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A9-Epstein-Rozen
4 ♠S−33000.5014.50B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon

Board 30
East Deals
None Vul
Q 8 5
7 6 5
4 2
Q J 7 4 3
6 4
Q J
Q 9 6 3
A 10 9 6 5
N
WE
S
K 3
A K 10 8 3 2
A J 8 7
K
A J 10 9 7 2
9 4
K 10 5
8 2

E 5; E 4N; W 4; E 5; W 4; W 1N; E 2♣; NS 1♠; W 1♣; Par −450

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 ♠S314015.000.00A9-Kaegi-England vs A8-Dodge-Leedy
3 ♠S−210014.001.00B9-Zullo-Howard vs B8-Cooper-Tham
2 E311013.002.00B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey
3 E314012.003.00B3-Shapiro-Salgado vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner
3 E417010.504.50A4-Mednick-Mainzer vs A7-Baxter-Spiesberger
3 E617010.504.50B5-Sogge-Grove vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe
3 E52009.006.00A10-Sirbu-Green vs A10-Bowser-Bloom
4 E44208.007.00B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B4-Hotchkin-Williams
4 E54504.5010.50A5-Fowler-Prieston vs A9-Epstein-Rozen
4 E54504.5010.50A6-Averell-Masters vs A2-Herner-Lovette
4 E54504.5010.50A7-Kennedy-Gotanda vs A4-Chilvers-Pedrin
4 E54504.5010.50B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B2-Lovette-Curley
4 E54504.5010.50B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B6-Prior-Cumberland
4 E54504.5010.50B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon
3 NTW54601.0014.00A3-Face-Lubbock vs A5-Yamamoto-Hull
4 E64800.0015.00A8-Nackley-Murray vs A6-Studen-Natov

Board 31
South Deals
N-S Vul
K 10 3
10 6
Q 9 6
A J 5 4 3
8 2
8 3
7 4 3 2
K 9 8 7 2
N
WE
S
A Q 5 4
A Q 7 5 4 2
A 5
Q
J 9 7 6
K J 9
K J 10 8
10 6

NS 1♠; EW 1; NS 1; Par +80

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 E−210014.500.50B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald
1 E211010.504.50B5-Sogge-Grove vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon
1 E211010.504.50B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B3-Decker-Frost
2 E211010.504.50B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey
1 E31403.5011.50B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B8-Cooper-Tham
2 E31403.5011.50B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman
2 E31403.5011.50B9-Zullo-Howard vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner
2 E31403.5011.50B11-Vogt-Doll vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe

Board 32
West Deals
E-W Vul
Q 9 7
A K J 9 8 6
Q 9
K 10
A 6 5
10 7 4 3
J 4 3
8 6 2
N
WE
S
K 10 4 3
2
10 7 6 5
Q 9 4 3
J 8 2
Q 5
A K 8 2
A J 7 5

NS 5N; NS 5; NS 4♠; NS 4; NS 4♣; Par +460

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 N751014.500.50B11-Vogt-Doll vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe
4 N648010.504.50B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman
4 N648010.504.50B9-Zullo-Howard vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner
4 N648010.504.50B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey
5 N54503.5011.50B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B8-Cooper-Tham
4 N54503.5011.50B5-Sogge-Grove vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon
4 N54503.5011.50B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald
4 N54503.5011.50B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B3-Decker-Frost

Board 33
North Deals
None Vul
10 8 7 6
8 6 4
Q J 8 6
K 8
A Q J 5
J 10 5
10 2
10 7 5 4
N
WE
S
K 3 2
K 9 2
A K 7
Q 6 3 2
9 4
A Q 7 3
9 5 4 3
A J 9

NS 2; EW 2♣; EW 1♠; NS 1; Par +90

ContractByMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
   N-SE-WN-SE-W 
2 NTE−15012.502.50B7-Haar-Rhoades vs B3-Decker-Frost
2 NTE−15012.502.50B9-Zullo-Howard vs B7-Dodge-Schreiner
2 NTE−15012.502.50B11-Vogt-Doll vs B11-Quenzer-Jaffe
1 NTE1908.506.50B5-Sogge-Grove vs B10-Hildebrandt-Kingdon
2 NTE21204.5010.50B4-Nicholas-Moorehouse vs B8-Cooper-Tham
1 NTE21204.5010.50B8-Radtke-Brainard vs B5-Goodman-Spiegleman
2 NTE21204.5010.50B10-Doyle-Rubin vs B9-Standen-Jeffrey
2 NTE31500.5014.50B6-Lipset-Kahn vs B1-Schaulat-MacDonald